Metro Central-Northwest JV
2009-2010
Last update Sep 27, 2010 3:15 AM
All Games
WEB2013
MCNW
Sun
9/27
CL W
4:10 PM
4
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
0
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2569
MCNW
Thu
10/01
CL W
8:30 PM
5
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2608
MCNW
Sun
10/04
BAL
6:30 PM
5
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
8
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2539
MCNW
Sun
10/04
WESTM
6:30 PM
3
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
6
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2549
MCNW
Thu
10/08
VH S
8:30 PM
3
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
3
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2550
MCNW
Sun
10/11
VH S
4:50 PM
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
1
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2618
MCNW
Sun
10/11
WESTM
2:00 PM
5
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
3
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2540
MCNW
Sun
10/11
WESTM
6:30 PM
3
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2529
MCNW
Wed
10/14
BAR
7:20 PM
1
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
1
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2570
MCNW
Sat
10/17
CL W
8:10 PM
2
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
2
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2619
MCNW
Sat
10/17
HE 2
4:50 PM
7
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
5
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2551
MCNW
Sat
10/17
VH N
8:00 PM
0
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
7
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2588
MCNW
Sat
10/17
WESTM
6:25 PM
3
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2609
MCNW
Sun
10/18
BAL
6:30 PM
8
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
2
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2541
MCNW
Sun
10/18
WESTM
8:00 PM
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
4
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2571
MCNW
Mon
10/19
CL W
8:40 PM
2
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
7
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2530
MCNW
Wed
10/21
BAR
9:00 PM
7
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
0
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2598
MCNW
Wed
10/21
VH S
8:40 PM
4
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
4
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2552
MCNW
Thu
10/22
VH S
8:30 PM
4
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
3
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2599
MCNW
Fri
10/23
VH S
8:40 PM
2
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
7
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2559
MCNW
Sat
10/24
CL W
8:00 PM
7
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
3
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2589
MCNW
Sat
10/24
WESTM
3:30 PM
4
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
4
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2610
MCNW
Sun
10/25
BAL
6:30 PM
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
5
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2640
MCNW
Sun
10/25
WESTM
5:00 PM
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
5
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2578
MCNW
Sun
10/25
WESTM
9:30 PM
12
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
0
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2600
MCNW
Mon
10/26
VH S
8:40 PM
2
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
3
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2572
MCNW
Tue
10/27
CL W
8:40 PM
7
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2590
MCNW
Wed
10/28
RM
8:40 PM
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
3
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2620
MCNW
Thu
10/29
HE 2
9:10 PM
4
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
6
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2601
MCNW
Fri
10/30
VH S
8:40 PM
4
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
6
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2595
MCNW
Sat
10/31
WESTM
4:10 PM
4
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
4
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2611
MCNW
Sun
11/01
BAL
6:30 PM
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
8
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2553
MCNW
Sun
11/01
VH S
6:30 PM
1
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
4
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2542
MCNW
Sun
11/01
WESTM
2:00 PM
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
6
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2579
MCNW
Sun
11/01
WESTM
5:00 PM
5
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
6
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2621
MCNW
Wed
11/04
HE 2
9:10 PM
6
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
1
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2531
MCNW
Sat
11/07
BAR
6:20 PM
7
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
0
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2612
MCNW
Sun
11/08
BAL
6:30 PM
1
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
8
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2573
MCNW
Sun
11/08
CL W
6:10 PM
0
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
3
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2554
MCNW
Sun
11/08
VH S
4:50 PM
1
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
4
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2580
MCNW
Sun
11/08
WESTM
2:00 PM
5
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2543
MCNW
Mon
11/09
BG R
8:45 PM
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
1
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2574
MCNW
Mon
11/09
CL W
8:40 PM
4
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
5
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2602
MCNW
Mon
11/09
VH S
8:40 PM
1
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
3
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2603
MCNW
Wed
11/11
VH S
8:40 PM
1
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2622
MCNW
Thu
11/12
HE 2
9:10 PM
6
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2575
MCNW
Sat
11/14
CL W
6:10 PM
1
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
3
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2591
MCNW
Sat
11/14
WESTM
8:10 PM
3
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
8
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2581
MCNW
Sun
11/15
WESTM
2:00 PM
3
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2641
MCNW
Sun
11/15
WESTM
8:00 PM
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
6
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2592
MCNW
Wed
11/18
RM
8:40 PM
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2604
MCNW
Fri
11/20
VH S
8:30 PM
2
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
6
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2560
MCNW
Sat
11/21
CL W
4:10 PM
1
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
12
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2613
MCNW
Sun
11/22
BAL
8:10 PM
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2642
MCNW
Sun
11/22
HE 2
4:20 PM
6
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
4
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2593
MCNW
Sun
11/22
LEAFN
3:20 PM
6
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
7
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2544
MCNW
Sun
11/22
WESTM
6:30 PM
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
7
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2582
MCNW
Tue
11/24
HE 2
9:20 PM
2
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
1
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2643
MCNW
Wed
11/25
HE 2
7:40 PM
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
3
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2644
MCNW
Sun
11/29
WESTM
8:00 PM
7
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
1
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2583
MCNW
Tue
12/01
HE 2
9:20 PM
6
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
3
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2555
MCNW
Fri
12/04
VH S
8:30 PM
1
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
5
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2614
MCNW
Sun
12/06
BAL
6:30 PM
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
10
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2584
MCNW
Sun
12/06
WESTM
9:30 PM
12
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2561
MCNW
Tue
12/08
CL E
8:40 PM
1
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
3
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2533
MCNW
Wed
12/09
BAR
9:00 PM
5
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
1
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2645
MCNW
Wed
12/09
HE 2
7:40 PM
4
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
4
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2605
MCNW
Wed
12/09
VH S
8:40 PM
2
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
5
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2606
MCNW
Fri
12/11
VH S
8:40 PM
4
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
4
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2562
MCNW
Sat
12/12
CL W
4:10 PM
9
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2623
MCNW
Sat
12/12
HE 2
4:50 PM
4
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
3
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF4620
MCNW
Sun
12/13
CL W
6:10 PM
9
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
2
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2646
MCNW
Sun
12/13
HE 2
4:20 PM
2
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
8
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2556
MCNW
Sun
12/13
VH S
4:50 PM
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
2
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2545
MCNW
Sun
12/13
WESTM
3:30 PM
4
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2647
MCNW
Wed
12/16
HE 2
7:40 PM
1
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
3
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2624
MCNW
Thu
12/17
HE 2
9:10 PM
5
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
4
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2615
MCNW
Fri
12/18
BAL
6:20 PM
0
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
10
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2563
MCNW
Sat
12/19
CL W
4:10 PM
5
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2607
MCNW
Sat
12/19
VH S
6:00 PM
2
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
2
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2648
MCNW
Sun
12/27
WESTM
5:00 PM
6
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2564
MCNW
Sat
1/02
CL W
4:10 PM
6
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
1
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2625
MCNW
Sun
1/03
WESTM
3:30 PM
6
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
0
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2585
MCNW
Sun
1/03
WESTM
5:00 PM
9
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
WAF2546
MCNW
Mon
1/04
BG R
8:45 PM
4
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
3
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2534
MCNW
Wed
1/06
BAR
9:00 PM
1
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
1
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2535
MCNW
Sat
1/09
BAR
6:20 PM
5
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
0
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2616
MCNW
Sun
1/10
BAL
6:30 PM
3
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
7
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2626
MCNW
Sun
1/10
WESTM
2:00 PM
4
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF3704
MCNW
Mon
1/11
WESTM
9:20 PM
3
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2565
MCNW
Tue
1/12
CL E
8:40 PM
3
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
7
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2536
MCNW
Wed
1/13
BAR
9:00 PM
2
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
1
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2547
MCNW
Wed
1/13
HE 1
7:40 PM
5
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
4
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2577
MCNW
Thu
1/14
CL W
8:30 PM
1
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
2
PREP (HSD1 JV) Jv
WAF2566
MCNW
Sun
1/17
CL W
8:10 PM
5
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
3
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2586
MCNW
Sun
1/17
WESTM
8:00 PM
5
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
0
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF2567
MCNW
Tue
1/19
CL W
8:40 PM
2
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
1
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2537
MCNW
Sat
1/23
BAR
6:20 PM
4
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
4
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2596
MCNW
Sat
1/23
RM
7:45 PM
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
9
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF2617
MCNW
Sun
1/24
BAL
6:30 PM
6
Maine Township (HSD1 JV) Maineacs
8
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2557
MCNW
Sun
1/24
VH S
4:50 PM
2
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
8
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2587
MCNW
Sun
1/24
WESTM
5:00 PM
3
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
2
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF2548
MCNW
Sun
1/24
WESTM
8:00 PM
5
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
7
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
WAF7897
MCNW
Mon
1/25
VH N
8:40 PM
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
3
Libertyville (HSD1 JV) Icecats
WAF2538
MCNW
Wed
1/27
BAR
9:00 PM
6
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
1
BGHW (spg HSD1 JV) Bghw
WAF7593
MCNW
Wed
1/27
RM
8:40 PM
4
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
3
Carmel Catholic (HSD2 JV)
WAF2649
MCNW
Thu
1/28
HE 2
9:10 PM
6
Conant HS (HSD1 JV) Junior Varsity
3
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2568
MCNW
Fri
1/29
CL W
6:00 PM
6
CCM Tigers (HSD1 JV) Ccm Tigers
3
Crystal Lake S (HSD2 JV) Jv
WAF7264
MCNW
Tue
2/02
BAR
9:10 PM
3
Barrington HS (HSD2 JV) Jv
3
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
WAF2597
MCNW
Sat
2/06
WESTM
3:30 PM
2
Huntley (HSD1 JV) Jv
11
Fremd (HSD2 JV) Junior Varsity
All Completed Games
Schedule
All Standings
JV
Schedule
Top Performers
Goaltenders
Penalties
Standings
�2010 Metro